Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Diamond Lodge

Competition Results

Home
Services
About Sandy
Horses
Diamond Pass
Diamond Venture
Diamond Edition
Diamond Avenue
Diamond Mine
Diamond Currency
Diamond Signature
Costalot
Arissa
Ever So Clever
School Horse - Copper
School Horse - Billy
School Horse - Piggy
School Horse - Spot
Sponsors
Latest News
Competition Results
Client Photo's
For Sale
Links

Eventing
 
 
March 2009:
 
Albury CIC  27-29th March
"Arissa" (Dora), ridden by Sandy Lucas,  6th (***star)
"Foxhill" (Fox), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 10th (**star)
"Ever So Clever" (Chini), ridden by Sandy Lucas,  4th (PN)
"Chase the Sun" (Thomas), ridden by Lecia Gilbert,  18th (Prelim)
 
Scone CNC  14-15th March
"Arissa" (Dora), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 16th (***star)
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 3rd (*star)
"Ever So Clever" (Chini), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 20th (PN)
"Chase the Sun" (Thomas), ridden by Lecia Gilbert, 25th (Prelim)
"Diamond O'Riley" (Riley), ridden by Gai Bell, 16th (Newcomers)
 
February 2009:
 
Sydney CNC  18-19th Feb
"Arissa" (Dora), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 9th (**star)
"Ever So Clever" (Chini), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 6th (Prelim)
 
Sydney CNC  21-22nd Feb
"Ever So Clever" (Chini), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 5th (PN)
 
November 2008:
 
Berrima CNC  21-22nd Nov
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sung-soo Kim (KOR), 4th (*star)
"The Freestyler", ridden by Chun-Pil Kim (KOR), EOC (PN)
"Bandman", ridden by Kyun-sub Kim (KOR), EOC (PN)
 
October 2008:
 
Goulburn CIC  18-19th Oct
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 27th (**star)
"Bandman", ridden by Sandy Lucas, 24th (*star)
"Foxhill", ridden by Keira Byrnes, 23rd (**star)
"Ever So Clever" (Chini), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 18th (PN)
 
September 2008:
 
Canberra CIC  27-28th Sept
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 9th (**star)
"Bandman", ridden by Sandy Lucas, 5th (PN)
"Saba", ridden by Sandy Lucas, 19th (Prelim)
"Foxhill", ridden by Keira Byrnes, 16th (**star)
"Third Son" (Digby), ridden by Ruth O'Grady, E (**star)
 
Sydney International CCI  12-14th Sept
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sung-soo Kim, 1st (Asian Pacific Challenge)
"Arissa" (Dora), ridden by Shane Rose, Fall xc (**star)
"Foxhill" (Fox), ridden by Keira Byrnes,  (CCI**star)
"Third Son" (Digby), ridden by Ruth O'Grady,  (CCI*star)
 
June 2008:
 
Melbourne International CCI  5-9th June
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 11th (CCI**star)
"Arissa" (Dora), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 10th (CCI**star)
"Third Son" (Digby), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 33rd (CCI*star)
"Foxhill" (Fox), ridden by Keira Byrnes, 32nd (CCI*star)
"The Freestyler" (Charlie), ridden by Helen Hamilton-James, 38th (CCI*star)
 
May 2008:
 
Scone CIC  3-4th May
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 6th (CIC**star)
"Arissa", ridden by Sandy Lucas, 2nd (CIC**star)
"Diamond Signature" (Scully), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 5th (Newcomers)
"Spiderman", ridden by Sandy Lucas, 6th (Prelim)
"Third Son", ridden by Ruth O'Grady,11th (CIC*star)
"Foxhill" (Fox), ridden by Keira Byrnes, 12th (CIC*star)
"Hocus Pocus", ridden by Keira Byrnes, 4th (Prelim)
"Chase the Sun" (Thomas), ridden by Leica Gilbert, 9th (Intro)
 
April 2008:
 
Hawkesbury Show  April
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 4th (D grade) 3rd(C-D grade)
 
March 2008:
 
Berrima HT  8-9th March
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 4th (CIC*star)
"Arissa", ridden by Sandy Lucas, 5th (CIC*star)
"Third Son", ridden by Ruth O'Grady, 22nd (PN)
"Foxhill" (Fox), ridden by Keira Byrnes, 4th (PN)
"Oceanic" (Jake), ridden by Carolyn Lee, 14th (Prelim)
"Chase the Sun" (Thomas), ridden by Leica Gilbert, (Intro)
 
July 2007:
 
Camden HT  28-29th July
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Christine Bates, 24th (CIC**star)
"Foxhill" (Fox), ridden by Keira Byrnes, 12th (CIC*star)
"Third Son", ridden by Ruth O'Grady, 41st (CIC*star)
"Oceanic" (Jake), ridden by Carolyn Lee, R (Prelim)
"Chase the Sun" (Thomas), ridden by Leica Gilbert, 11th (Intro)
"Diamond Snout" (Piggy), ridden by John David, 21st (Intro)
"Saba", ridden by Meredith Tillett, 12th (Intro)
 
June 2007:
 
Canberra HT  2-3rd June
"Diamond Currency" (Boff), ridden by Sandy Lucas,  (Prelim)
"Diamond Mine" (Slim), ridden by Keira Byrnes, (Intro)
 
May 2007:
 
Scone CCI  5-6th May
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 2nd (*star)
 
April 2007:
 
Berrima CIC  21st - 22nd April
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 3rd (*star)
"Diamond Currency" (Boff), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 6th (Prel)
"Diamond O'Riley"(Riley), ridden by John David, 12th (Intro)
"Chase the Sun" (Thomas), ridden by Leica Gilbert, 15th (Intro)
"Saba", ridden by Meredith Tilett, 11th (Intro)
"Oceanic"(Jake), ridden by Carolyn Lee, (Intro)
 
March 2007:
 
Albury CIC  23rd - 25th March
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 26th (*star)
"Diamond Currency" (Boff), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 16th (Prel)
"Diamond Snout" (Piggy), ridden by John David, 21st (Intro)
"Foxhill", ridden by Keria Byrnes, 31st (*star)
"Arissa", ridden by Robert Stewart, 21st (**star)
 
Camden  3rd - 4th March
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 9th (*star)
"Diamond Currency" (Boff), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 7th (Prel)
"Diamond O'Riley" (Riley), ridden by John David, 11th (Intro)
"Foxhill", ridden by Keria Byrnes,  16th (*star)
"Hocus Pocus" (Coco), ridden by Katie Wiffen, 20th (Intro)
"Third Son", ridden by Ruth O'Grady, 25th (*star)
"Arissa", ridden by Robert Stewart, 14st (**star)
 
February 2007:
 
SIEC  17th - 18th Febuary
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 9th (*star)
"Diamond Currency" (Boff), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 7th (Prel)
"Saba", ridden by Sandy Lucas, 12th (Intro)
"Diamond O'Riley" (Riley), ridden by John David, 13th (Intro)
"Oceanic" (Jake), ridden by Carolyn Lee, 15th (Intro)
"Foxhill", ridden by Keria Byrnes,  4th (*star)
"Hocus Pocus" (Coco), ridden by Katie Wiffen, 16th (Intro)
 
SIEC  14th - 15th Febuary
"Diamond Edition" (Clive), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 1st (*star)
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 4th (PN)
"Diamond Currency" (Boff), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 9th (Intro)
"Hocus Pocus" (Coco), ridden by Katie Wiffen, 15th (intro)
"Saba", ridden by Meredith Tilett, 3rd (Newcomers)
"Third Son", ridden by Ruth O'Grady, 13th (PN)
 
November 2006:
 
Berrima 23rd - 24th November
"Diamond Currency" (Boff), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 2nd (Intro)
"Diamond Signature" (Scully), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 1st (Train)
"Diamond O'Riley" (Riley), ridden by John David, 15th (Intro)
"Chase the Sun" (Thomas), ridden by Leica Gilbert, 19th (Intro)
"Oceanic" (Jake), ridden by Carolyn Lee, 4th (Train)
 
October 2006:
 
Canberra 30th Sept - 1st October
"Arissa", ridden by Sandy Lucas, 7th (**star)
"Saba", ridden by Sandy Lucas, 4th (Prel)
"Diamond Snout"(Piggy), ridden by John David, 6th (Intro)
"Diamond Currency" (Boff), ridden by Ruth O'Grady, 18th (Intro)
"Diamond Avenue", ridden by Charlotte Zammit, 4th (Jnr Intro)
 
Oops I have missed a few months!
 
July 2006:
 
Camden 29-30th July
"Diamond Edition" (Clive), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 2nd (**star)
"Arissa", ridden by Sandy Lucas, 33rd (**star)
"Joyful", ridden by Sandy Lucas, 13th (PN)
"Saba", ridden by Sandy Lucas, 11th (Intro)
"Diamond Snout" (Piggy), ridden by John David, 19th (Intro)
"Diamond Smoke" (Coco), ridden by Katie Wiffen, W/D (Intro)
 
 
Berrima 22-23rd July
"Joyful", ridden by Sandy Lucas, 11th (PN)
"Saba", ridden by Sandy Lucas, 11th (Tr)
"Diamond Snout" (Piggy), ridden by John David, 10th (Intro)
"Diamond Smoke" (Coco), ridden by Katie Wiffen, 5th (Intro)
"Shakesphere" (Billy), ridden by Agi Tomczac, 2nd (intro)
"Diamond Classic" (Babe), ridden by Hannah Anderson, 8th (Jnr PN)
 
SIEC 1-2nd July
"Diamond Edition" (Clive), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 1st (**star)
"Diamond Snout" (Piggy), ridden by John David, 15th (Intro)
"Diamond Smoke" (Coco), ridden by Katie Wiffen, 5th (Intro)
"Riley", ridden by Carolyn Lee, 14th (Intro)
 
June 2006:
Macarthur HT 24-25th June
"Diamond Edition" (Clive), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 3rd (**star)
"Arissa", ridden by Sandy Lucas, 6th (**star)
"Diamond Snout" (Piggy), ridden by John David, 9th (Intro)
"Diamond Smoke" (Coco), ridden by Katie Wiffen, 15th (Intro)
 
May 2006:
Coffs Harbour 27-28th May
"Diamond Edition" (Clive), ridden by Sandy Lucas (*star)
"Arissa", ridden by Sandy Lucas, 8th (*star)
"Diamond Snout" (Piggy), ridden by John David, 19th (Intro)
"Chase the Sun" (Thomas), ridden by Leica Gilbert, 10th (Intro)
 
SIEC ODE 13-14th May
"Diamond Edition" (Clive), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 3rd (*star)
"Arissa", ridden by Sandy Lucas, 15th (*star)
"The Man" (Manny), ridden by Sandy Lucas, W/D (*star)
"Diamond Avenue" (JB), ridden by Charlotte Zammit, 1st (Jnr Intro)
"Diamond Classic" (Babe), ridden by Hannah Anderson, 6th (Jnr Pre Nov)
 
April 2006:
Berrima ODE 29-30th April
"Diamond Edition" (Clive), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 4th (*star)
"The Man" (Manny), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 13th (*star)
"Diamond Snout" (Piggy), ridden by John David, 10th (Intro)
"Diamond Smoke" (Coco), ridden by Katie Wiffen, 3rd (Intro)
"Chase the Sun" (Thomas), ridden by Leica Gilbert, 7th (Intro)
 
Sydney Royal Show 20th April
"Arissa", ridden by Sandy Lucas, (young event horse challenge)
 
Scone 3DE 14-17th April
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas,  (CCI*star) -withdrawn
"Arissa", ridden by Sandy Lucas, 12th (CCI*star)
"Chase the Sun" (Thomas), ridden by Leica Gilbert 3rd (Intro)
"Diamond Snout" (Piggy), ridden by John David 7th (Intro)
"Diamond Smoke" (Coco), ridden by Kaite Wiffen 6th (Intro)
"Diamond Classic" (Babe), ridden by Hannah Anderson 11th (JPN)
"Mikardo" (Danny), ridden by Megan McWaters 34th (Intro)
 
March 2006:
Albury ODE 24-26th March
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 9th (CIC*star)
"Arissa", ridden by Sandy Lucas, 4th (CIC*star)
"Diamond Edition" (Clive), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 19th (PN)
"Chase the Sun" (Thomas), ridden by Lecia Gilbert, (Intro)
 
Macarthur ODE 11-12th March
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 4th (*star)
"Arissa", ridden by Sandy Lucas, 9th (*star)
"Diamond Smoke" (Coco), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 28th (Intro A)
"Chase the Sun" (Thomas), ridden by Leica Gilbert, 16th (Intro B)
"Diamond Avenue" (JB), ridden by Charlie Zammitt, 11th (Intro B)
"Diamond Classic" (Babe), ridden by Hannah Anderson ,8th (Prelim B)
 
Camden ODE 4-5th March
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 9th (*star B)
"Arissa", ridden by Sandy Lucas, 3rd (*star A)
"Chase the Sun" (Thomas), ridden by Leica Gilbert 10th (Intro B)
"Shakespere" (Billy), ridden by Georgie Lorson, 23rd (Intro B)
"Diamond Smoke" (Coco), ridden by Katie Whiffel, (Intro A)
 
February 2006:
SIEC weekend ODE 18-19th Feb
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 10th (*star)
"Arissa", ridden by Sandy Lucas, 11th (*star)
"Diamond Currency" (Boff), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 2nd (Intro)
"Diamond Smoke" (Coco), ridden by Katie Whiffen, 19th (Intro)
"Diamond Avenue" (JB), ridden by Charlie Zammitt, 14th (Intro)
 
SIEC mid-week ODE 15-16th Feb
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 5th (Pre-Nov)
"Arissa", ridden by Sandy Lucas, 8th (Pre-Nov)
"Diamond Currency" (Boff), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 11th (Intro)
"Diamond Avenue" (JB), ridden by Penny Austin, 6th (Prelim)
 
Northside Combined Training 5th Feb
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 2nd (Class 4, Pre-Nov)
"Boff" ridden by Sandy Lucas, survived his first outing (Class 1, Prep)
"Chase the Sun" (Thomas), ridden by Leica Gilbert (Class 1, Prep & 2, Prelim)
"Shakespere" (Billy), ridden by Georgie Lorson 6th (Class 1, Prep & 2, Prelim)
 
January 2006:
Macarthur Mid-Week 26th January
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 6th (Pre-Nov)
 
November 2005:
Berrima ODE 26-27th Nov
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 2nd (Prelim)
"Chase the Sun" (Thomas), ridden by Leica Gilbert, 6th (Intro)
 
October 2005:
Camden ODE 22-23rd Oct
"Diamond Mine" (Slim), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 6th (Prelim)
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 8th (Pre-Nov)
"Diamond Snout" (Piggy), ridden by John David, 24th (Intro)
 
Oberon ODE 29-30th Oct
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 7th (Pre-Nov)
"Diamond Snout" (Piggy), ridden by John David, 5th (Intro)
 
September 2005:
Scone ODE 3-4th Sept
"Diamond Mine" (Slim), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 12th (Prelim)
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 9th (Prelim)
"Diamond Snout" (Piggy), ridden by John David, 4th (Intro)
 
Canberra ODE 10-11th Sept
"Diamond Mine" (Slim), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 10th (Prelim)
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 8th (Prelim)
"Diamond Snout" (Piggy), ridden by John David, 12th (Intro)
 
July 2005:
SIEC Mid-week 6-7th July
"Diamond Avenue" (JB), ridden bySandy Lucas, 9th (Prelim)
"Arissa" (owned by Robert Stewart), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 19th (Prelim)
"Shakespeare" (Billy), ridden by Georgie Lorson, 3rd (Intro Am)
"Diamond Mine" (Slim), ridden by John Keegan, 9th (Inrto Am)
 
SIEC weekend 9-10th July
"Diamond Avenue" (JB), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 4th (PN)
"Diamond Mine" (Slim), ridden by John Keegan, 5th (Intro Am)
 
The Ranch ODE 16-17th July
"Diamond Avenue" (JB), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 5th (PN)
"Diamond Mine" (Slim), ridden by John Keegan, 7th (Intro Am)
"Shakespeare" (Billy), ridden by John Watts (Newcomers)
 
Berrima ODE 23-24th July
"Diamond Avenue" (JB), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 4th (PN)
"Diamond Mine" (Slim), ridden by John Keegan, 3rd (Intro)
 
Camden ODE 30-31st July
"Diamond Avenue" (JB), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 18th (PN)
"Diamond Mine" (Slim), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 21st (Prelim)
"Diamond Snout" (Piggy), ridden by John David (Intro)
 
Showjumping
Sydney Jump Club 21st May
"Diamond Snout" (Piggy), ridden by John David, 4th 80cm
"Chase the Sun" (Thomas), ridden by Leica Gilbert, 4th 80cm & 90cm
Sydney Jump Club 19th March
"Diamond Snout" (Piggy), ridden by John David win the 70 & 80cm classes
Tempo Summer Classic 3-5 Jan
"Costalot" (Forest)
Sydney Showjumping Big-4 Show (Pre-Tempo) 28-29 Jan
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 9th out of 87 (D-Grade)
Jump Club Championships 4th Dec
"Costalot" (Forest), ridden by Sandy Lucas (D-Grades)
"Diamond Mine" (Slim), ridden by Sandy Lucas (90-1.00m)
 
Dressage
Northside 20th June
"Diamond Edition" (Clive), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 2nd - 64.12% (elem 3.2), 2nd - 62.57% (elem 3.4)
"Diamond Avenue" (JB), ridden by Sandy Lucas, 13th - 57.60% (nov 2.2)
 

Sandy Lucas
NCAS Level 1 (specialising in eventing)
 
Nutwood Farm
Windsor Downs, NSW 2756
Phone: +61 (02) 9679 0046
Mobile: 0409 901 235
 
e-mail: sandy.lucas@bigpond.com